Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Santa Rosa, United StatesSanta RosaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Santa Rosa, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Rosa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Santa Rosa: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Santa Rosa

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Rosa

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • STS
  • Santa Rosa
  • Santa Roza
  • Santa-Rosa
  • Santa-Roza
  • saentaloja
  • santa rwsa
  • santa rwza kalyfrnya
  • santaroza
  • sheng luo sha
  • snth rwzh
  • syanta roja
  • Санта Роза
  • Санта Роса
  • Санта-Роза
  • Санта-Роса
  • סנטה רוזה
  • سانتا روزا، کالیفرنیا
  • سانتا روسا
  • سانٹا روزا
  • स्यान्टा रोजा
  • サンタローザ
  • 聖羅莎
  • 샌타로자

Country

Santa Rosa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

167,815 People

Elevation above sea level

50m

Cities around Santa Rosa (Sonoma County, California)

San Francisco ... 77 km
Oakland ... 79 km
Sacramento ... 99 km
Stockton ... 126 km
San Jose ... 138 km
Fresno ... 301 km
Bakersfield ... 449 km
Los Angeles ... 601 km
Long Beach ... 629 km
Anaheim ... 636 km
Santa Ana ... 646 km
Riverside ... 652 km
Las Vegas ... 656 km
Henderson ... 673 km
San Diego ... 771 km
Portland ... 780 km
Tijuana ... 798 km
Mexicali ... 864 km
Ensenada ... 874 km
Seattle ... 1009 km
Phoenix ... 1013 km
Mesa ... 1032 km
Victoria ... 1101 km
Tucson ... 1166 km
Surrey ... 1174 km
Vancouver ... 1190 km
Albuquerque ... 1338 km
Okanagan ... 1339 km
Hermosillo ... 1392 km
Denver ... 1426 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries