Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kentfield, United StatesKentfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKentfield United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Kentfield to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kentfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kentfield
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Kentfield

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kentfield

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kentfild
  • kentaphilda
  • Кентфилд
  • केन्टफिल्ड

Country

Kentfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,485 People

Elevation above sea level

35m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kentfield (Marin County, California)

San Francisco ... 23 km
Oakland ... 29 km
San Jose ... 86 km
Stockton ... 102 km
Sacramento ... 110 km
Fresno ... 260 km
Bakersfield ... 401 km
Los Angeles ... 551 km
Long Beach ... 578 km
Anaheim ... 586 km
Santa Ana ... 596 km
Riverside ... 604 km
Las Vegas ... 625 km
Henderson ... 642 km
San Diego ... 721 km
Tijuana ... 747 km
Mexicali ... 817 km
Ensenada ... 822 km
Portland ... 833 km
Phoenix ... 975 km
Mesa ... 993 km
Seattle ... 1063 km
Tucson ... 1124 km
Victoria ... 1155 km
Surrey ... 1228 km
Vancouver ... 1244 km
Albuquerque ... 1312 km
Hermosillo ... 1344 km
Okanagan ... 1390 km
Denver ... 1420 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries