Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albany, United StatesAlbanyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbany United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Albany to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Albany

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Albany
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Albany

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Albany

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Olbani
  • albany
  • albany kalyfrnya
  • albany kylyfwrnya
  • ao bai ni
  • elbani
  • olbeoni
  • Олбани
  • Олбані
  • آلبانی، کالیفرنیا
  • ألباني
  • البانی، کیلیفورنیا
  • एल्बानी
  • 奧柏尼
  • 올버니

Country

Albany is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

18,539 People

Elevation above sea level

13m

Major cities in the vicinity of Albany (Alameda County, California)

Oakland ... 10 km
San Francisco ... 16 km
San Jose ... 69 km
Stockton ... 81 km
Sacramento ... 100 km
Fresno ... 238 km
Bakersfield ... 382 km
Los Angeles ... 533 km
Long Beach ... 560 km
Anaheim ... 568 km
Santa Ana ... 578 km
Riverside ... 584 km
Las Vegas ... 603 km
Henderson ... 620 km
San Diego ... 702 km
Tijuana ... 729 km
Mexicali ... 797 km
Ensenada ... 804 km
Portland ... 841 km
Phoenix ... 953 km
Mesa ... 972 km
Seattle ... 1070 km
Tucson ... 1103 km
Victoria ... 1164 km
Surrey ... 1235 km
Vancouver ... 1252 km
Albuquerque ... 1290 km
Hermosillo ... 1325 km
Okanagan ... 1393 km
Denver ... 1400 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries