Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Rafael, United StatesSan RafaelUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Rafael United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Rafael

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in San Rafael: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise San Rafael

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset San Rafael

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SRF
  • San Rafael
  • San Rafel
  • San-Rafael'
  • San-Rafel
  • Sao Rafael
  • São Rafael
  • san rafayyl
  • sanraferu
  • sheng la fei er
  • sn rafayl kalyfrnya
  • syana raphela
  • Сан Рафаел
  • Сан Рафел
  • Сан-Рафаель
  • Сан-Рафел
  • سان رافاييل
  • سن رافائل، کالیفرنیا
  • स्यान राफेल
  • サンラフェル
  • 圣拉菲尔

Country

San Rafael is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

57,713 People

Elevation above sea level

13m

Cities around San Rafael (Marin County, California)

San Francisco ... 24 km
Oakland ... 28 km
San Jose ... 87 km
Stockton ... 100 km
Sacramento ... 107 km
Fresno ... 259 km
Bakersfield ... 401 km
Los Angeles ... 552 km
Long Beach ... 579 km
Anaheim ... 587 km
Santa Ana ... 597 km
Riverside ... 604 km
Las Vegas ... 624 km
Henderson ... 641 km
San Diego ... 721 km
Tijuana ... 747 km
Mexicali ... 817 km
Ensenada ... 823 km
Portland ... 831 km
Phoenix ... 974 km
Mesa ... 993 km
Seattle ... 1060 km
Tucson ... 1124 km
Victoria ... 1153 km
Surrey ... 1225 km
Vancouver ... 1242 km
Albuquerque ... 1310 km
Hermosillo ... 1345 km
Okanagan ... 1387 km
Denver ... 1418 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries