Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Larkspur, United StatesLarkspurUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLarkspur United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Larkspur to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Larkspur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Larkspur
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Larkspur

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Larkspur

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Larksper
  • Larkspur
  • la ke si po
  • larkaspara
  • larksbwr
  • larkspwr kalyfrnya
  • Ларкспер
  • Ларкспър
  • لاركسبور
  • لارکسپور، کالیفرنیا
  • लार्कस्पर
  • 拉克斯珀

Country

Larkspur is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,926 People

Elevation above sea level

13m

Major cities in the vicinity of Larkspur (Marin County, California)

San Francisco ... 20 km
Oakland ... 26 km
San Jose ... 84 km
Stockton ... 100 km
Sacramento ... 110 km
Fresno ... 257 km
Bakersfield ... 399 km
Los Angeles ... 548 km
Long Beach ... 576 km
Anaheim ... 584 km
Santa Ana ... 594 km
Riverside ... 601 km
Las Vegas ... 623 km
Henderson ... 640 km
San Diego ... 718 km
Tijuana ... 744 km
Mexicali ... 814 km
Ensenada ... 820 km
Portland ... 835 km
Phoenix ... 972 km
Mesa ... 991 km
Seattle ... 1065 km
Tucson ... 1122 km
Victoria ... 1157 km
Surrey ... 1230 km
Vancouver ... 1246 km
Albuquerque ... 1309 km
Hermosillo ... 1342 km
Okanagan ... 1391 km
Denver ... 1419 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries