Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vallejo, United StatesVallejoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vallejo, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vallejo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Vallejo: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Vallejo

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Vallejo

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VLO
  • Val'ekho
  • Val'jo
  • Valejo
  • Valekho
  • Vallejo
  • balleio
  • bhaleyo
  • falyjw
  • vu~areho
  • wa lie huo
  • walhw kalyfrnya
  • walyjw
  • Валехо
  • Валејо
  • Вальехо
  • Вальйо
  • فاليجو
  • والهو، کالیفرنیا
  • والیجو
  • भालेयो
  • ヴァレーホ
  • 瓦列霍
  • 발레이오

Country

Vallejo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

115,942 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Cities around Vallejo (Solano County, California)

Oakland ... 33 km
San Francisco ... 39 km
Stockton ... 79 km
Sacramento ... 81 km
San Jose ... 89 km
Fresno ... 249 km
Bakersfield ... 397 km
Los Angeles ... 550 km
Long Beach ... 578 km
Anaheim ... 585 km
Santa Ana ... 595 km
Riverside ... 600 km
Las Vegas ... 608 km
Henderson ... 625 km
San Diego ... 720 km
Tijuana ... 746 km
Mexicali ... 812 km
Portland ... 817 km
Ensenada ... 822 km
Phoenix ... 963 km
Mesa ... 981 km
Seattle ... 1046 km
Tucson ... 1114 km
Victoria ... 1140 km
Surrey ... 1212 km
Vancouver ... 1228 km
Albuquerque ... 1292 km
Hermosillo ... 1340 km
Okanagan ... 1369 km
Denver ... 1394 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries