Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Clayton, United StatesClaytonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Clayton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clayton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Clayton: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise Clayton

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Clayton

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klejton
  • Klejtun
  • ke lai dun
  • klaytwn
  • kletana
  • klytwn kalyfrnya
  • kureiton
  • qlyytwn
  • Клейтън
  • Клејтон
  • קלייטון
  • كلايتون
  • کلیتون، کالیفرنیا
  • क्लेटन
  • クレイトン
  • 克莱顿

Country

Clayton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

10,897 People

Elevation above sea level

120m

Cities around Clayton (Contra Costa County, California)

Oakland ... 31 km
San Francisco ... 43 km
Stockton ... 52 km
San Jose ... 67 km
Sacramento ... 79 km
Fresno ... 218 km
Bakersfield ... 367 km
Los Angeles ... 520 km
Long Beach ... 549 km
Anaheim ... 555 km
Santa Ana ... 565 km
Riverside ... 570 km
Las Vegas ... 578 km
Henderson ... 595 km
San Diego ... 691 km
Tijuana ... 717 km
Mexicali ... 782 km
Ensenada ... 793 km
Portland ... 837 km
Phoenix ... 931 km
Mesa ... 950 km
Seattle ... 1064 km
Tucson ... 1083 km
Victoria ... 1160 km
Surrey ... 1231 km
Vancouver ... 1248 km
Albuquerque ... 1263 km
Hermosillo ... 1310 km
Denver ... 1371 km
Colorado Springs ... 1373 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries