Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Concord, United StatesConcordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Concord, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Concord

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Concord: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Concord

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Concord

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CCR
  • Concord
  • Konkord
  • kang ke de
  • kankarda
  • kankwrd kalyfrnya
  • konkodo
  • kwnkwrd
  • qwnqwrd
  • Конкорд
  • קונקורד
  • كونكورد
  • کانکورد، کالیفرنیا
  • کونکورڈ
  • کونکورڈ، کیلیفورنیا
  • कन्कर्ड
  • コンコード
  • 康科德

Country

Concord is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

122,067 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Cities around Concord (Contra Costa County, California)

Oakland ... 28 km
San Francisco ... 39 km
Stockton ... 60 km
San Jose ... 72 km
Sacramento ... 80 km
Fresno ... 226 km
Bakersfield ... 375 km
Los Angeles ... 528 km
Long Beach ... 556 km
Anaheim ... 563 km
Santa Ana ... 573 km
Riverside ... 578 km
Las Vegas ... 587 km
Henderson ... 603 km
San Diego ... 698 km
Tijuana ... 725 km
Mexicali ... 790 km
Ensenada ... 801 km
Portland ... 832 km
Phoenix ... 940 km
Mesa ... 959 km
Seattle ... 1060 km
Tucson ... 1091 km
Victoria ... 1156 km
Surrey ... 1226 km
Vancouver ... 1243 km
Albuquerque ... 1271 km
Hermosillo ... 1318 km
Denver ... 1378 km
Okanagan ... 1380 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries