Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mexicali, MexicoMexicaliMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inMexicali Mexico

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Tijuana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Mexicali to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mexicali

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Mexicali
Today, January 25, 2021

Sunrise Mexicali

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Mexicali

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MXL
  • Mekhikali
  • Meksikalis
  • Mexicali
  • Mexicali i Baja California
  • Mexihcali
  • Mexikali
  • me khi kali
  • megsikalli
  • mehikari
  • mkhykaly
  • mksykaly
  • mo xi ka li
  • mqsyqly
  • myksykaly
  • Μεξικάλι
  • Мехикали
  • Мехікалі
  • מקסיקלי
  • مخیکالی
  • مكسيكالي
  • میکسیکالی
  • เมคีกาลี
  • მეხიკალი
  • メヒカリ
  • 墨西卡利
  • 멕시칼리

Country

Mexicali is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Tijuana.

Population

689,775 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mexicali (Baja California)

Ensenada ... 124 km
Tijuana ... 125 km
Chula Vista ... 131 km
San Diego ... 138 km
Riverside ... 214 km
Irvine ... 222 km
Santa Ana ... 229 km
Anaheim ... 238 km
Long Beach ... 253 km
Los Angeles ... 273 km
Phoenix ... 286 km
Chandler ... 299 km
Mesa ... 304 km
Tucson ... 365 km
Henderson ... 378 km
Las Vegas ... 392 km
Bakersfield ... 416 km
Hermosillo ... 528 km
Fresno ... 570 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 718 km
El Paso ... 724 km
Juárez ... 727 km
San Jose ... 731 km
Stockton ... 750 km
Albuquerque ... 755 km
Oakland ... 789 km
San Francisco ... 795 km
Sacramento ... 814 km
Chihuahua ... 869 km
Los Mochis ... 913 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries