Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brawley, United StatesBrawleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrawley United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Brawley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brawley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Brawley
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Brawley

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Brawley

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BWC
  • Broli
  • Brouli
  • brawly
  • brawly kalyfrnya
  • bu lao li
  • Броли
  • Броули
  • براولي
  • براولی، کالیفرنیا
  • 布劳利

Country

Brawley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

25,897 People

Elevation above sea level

-34m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brawley (Imperial County, California)

Mexicali ... 40 km
Tijuana ... 129 km
Chula Vista ... 130 km
San Diego ... 134 km
Ensenada ... 149 km
Riverside ... 184 km
Irvine ... 199 km
Santa Ana ... 206 km
Anaheim ... 213 km
Long Beach ... 230 km
Los Angeles ... 248 km
Phoenix ... 282 km
Chandler ... 298 km
Mesa ... 301 km
Henderson ... 340 km
Las Vegas ... 353 km
Tucson ... 378 km
Bakersfield ... 384 km
Fresno ... 536 km
Hermosillo ... 561 km
San Jose ... 700 km
Stockton ... 716 km
El Paso ... 736 km
Juárez ... 739 km
Albuquerque ... 748 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 752 km
Oakland ... 757 km
San Francisco ... 763 km
Sacramento ... 780 km
Chihuahua ... 894 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries