Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Quinta, United StatesLa QuintaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Quinta United States

What day is it in La Quinta right now?

Monday (November 28, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in La Quinta to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in La Quinta to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Quinta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in La Quinta
Today, November 28, 2022

Sunrise La Quinta

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset La Quinta

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Kinta
  • La Kuinta
  • la kvinta
  • la kwynta
  • la kwyynta kalyfrnya
  • Ла Кинта
  • Ла Куинта
  • لا كوينتا
  • لا کوئینتا، کالیفرنیا
  • لا کوینٹا، کیلیفورنیا
  • ला क्विन्टा

Country

La Quinta is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

40,476 People

Elevation above sea level

41m

Major cities in the vicinity of La Quinta (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 93 km
Irvine ... 122 km
San Diego ... 125 km
Santa Ana ... 125 km
Chula Vista ... 129 km
Anaheim ... 130 km
Mexicali ... 133 km
Tijuana ... 140 km
Long Beach ... 151 km
Los Angeles ... 161 km
Ensenada ... 199 km
Henderson ... 283 km
Bakersfield ... 287 km
Las Vegas ... 292 km
Phoenix ... 340 km
Chandler ... 360 km
Mesa ... 360 km
Fresno ... 438 km
Tucson ... 459 km
San Jose ... 603 km
Stockton ... 618 km
Hermosillo ... 659 km
Oakland ... 660 km
San Francisco ... 666 km
Sacramento ... 682 km
Albuquerque ... 789 km
El Paso ... 814 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 817 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 850 km
Chihuahua ... 988 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries