Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Redlands, United StatesRedlandsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRedlands United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Redlands to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Redlands

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Redlands
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Redlands

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Redlands

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lugonia
  • Redlands
  • Redlends
  • Redlunds
  • ledeullaenjeu
  • lei de lan ci
  • rdlndz kalyfrnya
  • redalyandsa
  • reddoranzu
  • rydlands
  • Редландс
  • Редлендс
  • Редлъндс
  • ردلندز، کالیفرنیا
  • ريدلاندس
  • रेडल्यान्ड्स
  • レッドランズ
  • 雷德兰兹
  • 레들랜즈

Country

Redlands is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

71,035 People

Elevation above sea level

414m

Major cities in the vicinity of Redlands (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 21 km
Anaheim ... 64 km
Santa Ana ... 65 km
Irvine ... 67 km
Los Angeles ... 85 km
Long Beach ... 87 km
San Diego ... 148 km
Chula Vista ... 156 km
Tijuana ... 172 km
Bakersfield ... 207 km
Mexicali ... 210 km
Ensenada ... 245 km
Henderson ... 281 km
Las Vegas ... 285 km
Fresno ... 362 km
Phoenix ... 415 km
Mesa ... 435 km
Chandler ... 436 km
San Jose ... 523 km
Tucson ... 540 km
Stockton ... 541 km
Oakland ... 580 km
San Francisco ... 586 km
Sacramento ... 606 km
Hermosillo ... 738 km
Albuquerque ... 851 km
El Paso ... 893 km
Juárez ... 896 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 927 km
Chihuahua ... 1070 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries