Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Upland, United StatesUplandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUpland United States

What day is it in Upland right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Upland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Upland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Upland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Upland
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Upland

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Upland

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • plend
  • Apland
  • CCB
  • Magnolia Villa
  • North Ontario
  • Upland
  • a pu lan
  • abland
  • ap lnd kalyfrnya
  • apalyanda
  • eoblaendeu
  • Апланд
  • Ъпленд
  • آبلاند
  • آپ لند، کالیفرنیا
  • अपल्यांड
  • 阿普兰
  • 업랜드

Country

Upland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

76,443 People

Elevation above sea level

377m

Major cities in the vicinity of Upland (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 26 km
Anaheim ... 36 km
Santa Ana ... 43 km
Los Angeles ... 48 km
Irvine ... 50 km
Long Beach ... 57 km
San Diego ... 157 km
Chula Vista ... 167 km
Bakersfield ... 179 km
Tijuana ... 183 km
Mexicali ... 239 km
Ensenada ... 259 km
Henderson ... 302 km
Las Vegas ... 305 km
Fresno ... 338 km
Phoenix ... 452 km
Mesa ... 472 km
Chandler ... 473 km
San Jose ... 493 km
Stockton ... 515 km
Oakland ... 551 km
San Francisco ... 557 km
Tucson ... 576 km
Sacramento ... 582 km
Hermosillo ... 766 km
Albuquerque ... 887 km
El Paso ... 930 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 933 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 954 km
Chihuahua ... 1103 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries