Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colton, United StatesColtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inColton United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Colton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Colton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Colton
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Colton

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Colton

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolton
  • Koltun
  • ke er dun
  • koltana
  • kolteon
  • kwltwn
  • kwltwn kalyfrnya
  • Колтон
  • Колтън
  • كولتون
  • کولتون، کالیفرنیا
  • کولٹن، کیلیفورنیا
  • कोल्टन
  • 科尔顿
  • 콜턴

Country

Colton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

54,621 People

Elevation above sea level

306m

Major cities in the vicinity of Colton (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 15 km
Anaheim ... 55 km
Santa Ana ... 58 km
Irvine ... 61 km
Los Angeles ... 75 km
Long Beach ... 78 km
San Diego ... 150 km
Chula Vista ... 159 km
Tijuana ... 175 km
Bakersfield ... 198 km
Mexicali ... 218 km
Ensenada ... 249 km
Henderson ... 286 km
Las Vegas ... 290 km
Fresno ... 354 km
Phoenix ... 425 km
Mesa ... 446 km
Chandler ... 446 km
San Jose ... 514 km
Stockton ... 533 km
Tucson ... 551 km
Oakland ... 571 km
San Francisco ... 577 km
Sacramento ... 599 km
Hermosillo ... 746 km
Albuquerque ... 861 km
El Paso ... 903 km
Juárez ... 907 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 935 km
Chihuahua ... 1080 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries