Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eastvale, United StatesEastvaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEastvale United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Eastvale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eastvale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Eastvale
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Eastvale

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Eastvale

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Istvejl
  • ayst wyl kalyfrnya
  • aystfal
  • dong gu
  • Иствејл
  • إيستفال
  • ایست ویل، کالیفرنیا
  • 东谷

Country

Eastvale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

59,039 People

Elevation above sea level

191m

Major cities in the vicinity of Eastvale (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 14 km
Anaheim ... 32 km
Santa Ana ... 35 km
Irvine ... 39 km
Long Beach ... 55 km
Los Angeles ... 56 km
San Diego ... 141 km
Chula Vista ... 151 km
Tijuana ... 167 km
Bakersfield ... 194 km
Mexicali ... 224 km
Ensenada ... 243 km
Henderson ... 308 km
Las Vegas ... 312 km
Fresno ... 354 km
Phoenix ... 443 km
Mesa ... 464 km
Chandler ... 464 km
San Jose ... 508 km
Stockton ... 531 km
Tucson ... 565 km
Oakland ... 566 km
San Francisco ... 572 km
Sacramento ... 598 km
Hermosillo ... 751 km
Albuquerque ... 882 km
El Paso ... 919 km
Juárez ... 922 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 938 km
Chihuahua ... 1090 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries