Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Covina, United StatesCovinaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCovina United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Covina to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Covina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Covina
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Covina

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Covina

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kovina
  • ke wen na
  • kobhina
  • kobina
  • kwfyna
  • kwwyna kalyfrnya
  • qwbynh
  • Ковина
  • Ковіна
  • קובינה
  • كوفينا
  • کووینا، کالیفرنیا
  • कोभिना
  • 柯汶纳
  • 코비나

Country

Covina is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

48,984 People

Elevation above sea level

170m

Major cities in the vicinity of Covina (Los Angeles County, California)

Anaheim ... 29 km
Los Angeles ... 29 km
Santa Ana ... 38 km
Riverside ... 43 km
Long Beach ... 43 km
Irvine ... 47 km
San Diego ... 162 km
Bakersfield ... 168 km
Chula Vista ... 173 km
Tijuana ... 189 km
Mexicali ... 253 km
Ensenada ... 265 km
Henderson ... 317 km
Las Vegas ... 318 km
Fresno ... 329 km
Phoenix ... 471 km
San Jose ... 480 km
Mesa ... 491 km
Chandler ... 492 km
Stockton ... 505 km
Oakland ... 539 km
San Francisco ... 544 km
Sacramento ... 573 km
Tucson ... 594 km
Hermosillo ... 779 km
Albuquerque ... 906 km
El Paso ... 948 km
Juárez ... 951 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 966 km
Chihuahua ... 1119 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries