Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rowland Heights, United StatesRowland HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRowland Heights United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rowland Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Rowland Heights: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Rowland Heights

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Rowland Heights

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rovland Khajts
  • luo lan gang
  • rolyanda ha'itsa
  • Ровланд Хајтс
  • रोल्यान्ड हाइट्स
  • 罗兰岗

Country

Rowland Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

48,993 People

Elevation above sea level

160m

Cities around Rowland Heights (Los Angeles County, California)

Anaheim ... 16 km
Santa Ana ... 26 km
Los Angeles ... 29 km
Long Beach ... 33 km
Riverside ... 41 km
San Diego ... 152 km
Tijuana ... 178 km
Bakersfield ... 178 km
Mexicali ... 246 km
Ensenada ... 255 km
Henderson ... 326 km
Las Vegas ... 328 km
Fresno ... 340 km
Phoenix ... 471 km
San Jose ... 489 km
Mesa ... 490 km
Stockton ... 515 km
Oakland ... 548 km
San Francisco ... 553 km
Sacramento ... 583 km
Tucson ... 591 km
Hermosillo ... 772 km
Albuquerque ... 909 km
El Paso ... 946 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 947 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 957 km
Chihuahua ... 1114 km
Colorado Springs ... 1176 km
Denver ... 1213 km
Aurora ... 1223 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries