Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cerritos, United StatesCerritosUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCerritos United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Cerritos to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cerritos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cerritos
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Cerritos

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Cerritos

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seritos
  • Serritos
  • krytws kalyfrnya
  • selitoseu
  • seritoja
  • syrrytws
  • xi rui dou
  • Серитос
  • Серритос
  • سيرريتوس
  • کریتوس، کالیفرنیا
  • सेरिटोज
  • 喜瑞都
  • 세리토스

Country

Cerritos is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

49,041 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cerritos (Los Angeles County, California)

Anaheim ... 13 km
Long Beach ... 15 km
Santa Ana ... 21 km
Los Angeles ... 26 km
Riverside ... 55 km
San Diego ... 146 km
Tijuana ... 172 km
Bakersfield ... 184 km
Ensenada ... 249 km
Mexicali ... 249 km
Henderson ... 345 km
Fresno ... 346 km
Las Vegas ... 347 km
Phoenix ... 482 km
San Jose ... 491 km
Mesa ... 502 km
Stockton ... 520 km
Oakland ... 550 km
San Francisco ... 555 km
Sacramento ... 588 km
Tucson ... 599 km
Hermosillo ... 772 km
Albuquerque ... 923 km
El Paso ... 955 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 956 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 956 km
Chihuahua ... 1118 km
Colorado Springs ... 1193 km
Denver ... 1231 km
Aurora ... 1241 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries