Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bell Gardens, United StatesBell GardensUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBell Gardens United States

What day is it in Bell Gardens right now?

Friday (December 3, 2021)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bell Gardens to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bell Gardens to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bell Gardens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Bell Gardens
Today, December 3, 2021

Sunrise Bell Gardens

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bell Gardens

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bel Gardens
  • Bel Garduns
  • Bell-Gardens
  • bei er hua yuan
  • bela gardensa
  • bl gardnz kalyfrnya
  • byl ghardyns
  • Бел Гарденс
  • Бел Гардънс
  • Белл-Гарденс
  • بل گاردنز، کالیفرنیا
  • بيل غاردينس
  • بیل گارڈنز، کیلیفورنیا
  • बेल गार्डेन्स
  • 貝爾花園

Country

Bell Gardens is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

43,106 People

Elevation above sea level

37m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bell Gardens (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 13 km
Long Beach ... 23 km
Anaheim ... 24 km
Santa Ana ... 34 km
Irvine ... 42 km
Riverside ... 61 km
San Diego ... 159 km
Chula Vista ... 169 km
Bakersfield ... 170 km
Tijuana ... 186 km
Mexicali ... 262 km
Ensenada ... 262 km
Fresno ... 333 km
Henderson ... 342 km
Las Vegas ... 343 km
San Jose ... 477 km
Phoenix ... 490 km
Stockton ... 506 km
Mesa ... 510 km
Chandler ... 510 km
Oakland ... 536 km
San Francisco ... 541 km
Sacramento ... 574 km
Tucson ... 609 km
Hermosillo ... 785 km
Albuquerque ... 929 km
El Paso ... 965 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 968 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 970 km
Chihuahua ... 1130 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries