Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Artesia, United StatesArtesiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Artesia, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Artesia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Artesia: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise Artesia

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Artesia

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Artisija
  • Artizha
  • a di xi ya
  • artesiya
  • artsya kalyfrnya
  • artysya
  • Артижа
  • Артісія
  • آرتسیا، کالیفرنیا
  • أرتيسيا
  • ارٹیسیا، کیلیفورنیا
  • आर्टेसिया
  • 阿蒂西亚

Country

Artesia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

16,522 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Cities around Artesia (Los Angeles County, California)

Long Beach ... 14 km
Anaheim ... 14 km
Santa Ana ... 22 km
Los Angeles ... 25 km
Riverside ... 56 km
San Diego ... 147 km
Tijuana ... 174 km
Bakersfield ... 182 km
Ensenada ... 250 km
Mexicali ... 251 km
Henderson ... 345 km
Fresno ... 345 km
Las Vegas ... 347 km
Phoenix ... 483 km
San Jose ... 489 km
Mesa ... 503 km
Stockton ... 519 km
Oakland ... 548 km
San Francisco ... 553 km
Sacramento ... 587 km
Tucson ... 601 km
Hermosillo ... 774 km
Albuquerque ... 925 km
El Paso ... 957 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 958 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 958 km
Chihuahua ... 1119 km
Colorado Springs ... 1194 km
Denver ... 1232 km
Aurora ... 1241 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries