Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hawaiian Gardens, United StatesHawaiian GardensUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHawaiian Gardens United States

What day is it in Hawaiian Gardens right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hawaiian Gardens to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hawaiian Gardens to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hawaiian Gardens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hawaiian Gardens
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Hawaiian Gardens

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Hawaiian Gardens

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khauajun Garduns
  • Khavajan Gardens
  • hava'iyana gardensa
  • hawayyn gadrnz
  • hawyyan ghardyns
  • xia wei yi hua yuan
  • Хавајан Гарденс
  • Хауайън Гардънс
  • هاوایین گادرنز
  • هاوييان غاردينس
  • ہوائیین گارڈنز، کیلیفورنیا
  • हवाइयन गार्डेन्स
  • 夏威夷花园

Country

Hawaiian Gardens is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

14,592 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hawaiian Gardens (Los Angeles County, California)

Long Beach ... 12 km
Anaheim ... 13 km
Santa Ana ... 19 km
Irvine ... 27 km
Los Angeles ... 28 km
Riverside ... 56 km
San Diego ... 143 km
Chula Vista ... 154 km
Tijuana ... 170 km
Bakersfield ... 186 km
Ensenada ... 246 km
Mexicali ... 248 km
Henderson ... 347 km
Fresno ... 349 km
Las Vegas ... 349 km
Phoenix ... 482 km
San Jose ... 493 km
Chandler ... 502 km
Mesa ... 503 km
Stockton ... 522 km
Oakland ... 552 km
San Francisco ... 556 km
Sacramento ... 590 km
Tucson ... 599 km
Hermosillo ... 770 km
Albuquerque ... 925 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 955 km
El Paso ... 955 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 958 km
Chihuahua ... 1117 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries