Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rosarito, MexicoRosaritoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rosarito, Mexico

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Tijuana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rosarito

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Rosarito: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Rosarito

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Rosarito

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ejido Mazatlan El Rosarito
  • Rosario
  • Rosarito
  • Rosarito Beach Baja
  • Росарито

Country

Rosarito is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Tijuana.

Population

66,020 People

Cities around Rosarito (Playas de Rosarito, Baja California)

Tijuana ... 17 km
San Diego ... 41 km
Ensenada ... 66 km
Mexicali ... 131 km
Santa Ana ... 166 km
Anaheim ... 177 km
Riverside ... 178 km
Long Beach ... 180 km
Los Angeles ... 210 km
Bakersfield ... 368 km
Phoenix ... 416 km
Mesa ... 433 km
Henderson ... 438 km
Las Vegas ... 447 km
Tucson ... 490 km
Fresno ... 530 km
Hermosillo ... 604 km
San Jose ... 672 km
Stockton ... 704 km
Oakland ... 731 km
San Francisco ... 735 km
Sacramento ... 772 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 782 km
El Paso ... 848 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 848 km
Albuquerque ... 884 km
Chihuahua ... 968 km
Culiacán ... 1136 km
Colorado Springs ... 1210 km
Denver ... 1261 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries