Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lakeside, United StatesLakesideUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLakeside United States

What day is it in Lakeside right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lakeside to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lakeside to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lakeside

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Lakeside
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise Lakeside

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Lakeside

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejksajd
  • lekasa'ida
  • Лејксајд
  • लेकसाइड

Country

Lakeside is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

20,648 People

Elevation above sea level

126m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lakeside (San Diego County, California)

San Diego ... 25 km
Chula Vista ... 28 km
Tijuana ... 40 km
Ensenada ... 112 km
Irvine ... 115 km
Mexicali ... 121 km
Santa Ana ... 124 km
Riverside ... 127 km
Anaheim ... 134 km
Long Beach ... 143 km
Los Angeles ... 169 km
Bakersfield ... 324 km
Henderson ... 383 km
Las Vegas ... 392 km
Phoenix ... 394 km
Chandler ... 410 km
Mesa ... 413 km
Tucson ... 485 km
Fresno ... 485 km
Hermosillo ... 630 km
San Jose ... 634 km
Stockton ... 661 km
Oakland ... 693 km
San Francisco ... 698 km
Sacramento ... 729 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 814 km
El Paso ... 844 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 847 km
Albuquerque ... 858 km
Chihuahua ... 984 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries