Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alpine, United StatesAlpineUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAlpine United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Alpine to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alpine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Alpine
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Alpine

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Alpine

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alpajn
  • Alpine
  • Alpine El Capitan
  • Viejas Stage Stop
  • Viejas Stop
  • alpyn kalyfrnya
  • elpina
  • Алпајн
  • الپین، کالیفرنیا
  • एल्पिन

Country

Alpine is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

14,236 People

Elevation above sea level

559m

Major cities in the vicinity of Alpine (San Diego County, California)

Chula Vista ... 34 km
San Diego ... 35 km
Tijuana ... 42 km
Ensenada ... 107 km
Mexicali ... 108 km
Irvine ... 125 km
Riverside ... 133 km
Santa Ana ... 134 km
Anaheim ... 144 km
Long Beach ... 154 km
Los Angeles ... 179 km
Bakersfield ... 333 km
Henderson ... 381 km
Phoenix ... 382 km
Las Vegas ... 390 km
Chandler ... 398 km
Mesa ... 401 km
Tucson ... 473 km
Fresno ... 494 km
Hermosillo ... 619 km
San Jose ... 644 km
Stockton ... 670 km
Oakland ... 702 km
San Francisco ... 707 km
Sacramento ... 737 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 803 km
El Paso ... 831 km
Juárez ... 834 km
Albuquerque ... 847 km
Chihuahua ... 972 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries