Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Solana Beach, United StatesSolana BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSolana Beach United States

What day is it in Solana Beach right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Solana Beach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Solana Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Solana Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Solana Beach
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Solana Beach

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Solana Beach

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Solana Bich
  • Solana Bijch
  • solena bica
  • sollanabichi
  • suo la na hai tan
  • swlana bych kalyfrnya
  • swlana bytsh
  • Солана Бийч
  • Солана Бич
  • سولانا بيتش
  • سولانا بیچ، کالیفرنیا
  • सोलेना बीच
  • 索拉纳海滩
  • 솔라나비치

Country

Solana Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,449 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Major cities in the vicinity of Solana Beach (San Diego County, California)

San Diego ... 32 km
Chula Vista ... 42 km
Tijuana ... 58 km
Irvine ... 87 km
Santa Ana ... 96 km
Anaheim ... 107 km
Riverside ... 107 km
Long Beach ... 113 km
Ensenada ... 135 km
Los Angeles ... 141 km
Mexicali ... 151 km
Bakersfield ... 297 km
Henderson ... 383 km
Las Vegas ... 390 km
Phoenix ... 419 km
Chandler ... 436 km
Mesa ... 439 km
Fresno ... 460 km
Tucson ... 515 km
San Jose ... 605 km
Stockton ... 634 km
Hermosillo ... 661 km
Oakland ... 664 km
San Francisco ... 669 km
Sacramento ... 702 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 843 km
El Paso ... 874 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 877 km
Albuquerque ... 881 km
Chihuahua ... 1015 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries