Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Laguna Niguel, United StatesLaguna NiguelUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Laguna Niguel, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laguna Niguel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Laguna Niguel: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Laguna Niguel

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Laguna Niguel

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laguna Nigel
  • Laguna Niguel
  • laghwna nyghwyl
  • laguna nigela
  • lagwna nygwyl kalyfrnya
  • ni gu hu
  • Лагуна Нигел
  • لاغونا نيغويل
  • لاگونا نیگوئل، کالیفرنیا
  • लागुना निगेल
  • 尼古湖

Country

Laguna Niguel is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

62,979 People

Elevation above sea level

121m

Cities around Laguna Niguel (Orange County, California)

Santa Ana ... 28 km
Anaheim ... 39 km
Long Beach ... 47 km
Riverside ... 54 km
Los Angeles ... 73 km
San Diego ... 100 km
Tijuana ... 126 km
Ensenada ... 203 km
Mexicali ... 206 km
Bakersfield ... 230 km
Henderson ... 353 km
Las Vegas ... 357 km
Fresno ... 392 km
Phoenix ... 451 km
Mesa ... 471 km
San Jose ... 538 km
Tucson ... 562 km
Stockton ... 566 km
Oakland ... 596 km
San Francisco ... 601 km
Sacramento ... 634 km
Hermosillo ... 726 km
Albuquerque ... 902 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 910 km
El Paso ... 919 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 920 km
Chihuahua ... 1074 km
Colorado Springs ... 1185 km
Denver ... 1227 km
Aurora ... 1236 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries