Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lake Elsinore, United StatesLake ElsinoreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLake Elsinore United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Lake Elsinore to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lake Elsinore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lake Elsinore
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Lake Elsinore

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Elsinore

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejk Elsinor
  • Lejk Elzinor
  • Lejk-Ehlsinor
  • hu ai er xi nuo
  • lak alsynwry
  • leka elsinora
  • lyk al synwr kalyfrnya
  • lyk aylsynwry kylyfwrnya
  • Лейк Елзинор
  • Лейк-Элсинор
  • Лејк Елсинор
  • لاك إلسينوري
  • لیک ال سینور، کالیفرنیا
  • لیک ایلسینوری، کیلیفورنیا
  • लेक एल्सिनोर
  • 湖埃尔西诺

Country

Lake Elsinore is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

51,821 People

Elevation above sea level

395m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lake Elsinore (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 32 km
Santa Ana ... 45 km
Anaheim ... 51 km
Long Beach ... 70 km
Los Angeles ... 85 km
San Diego ... 106 km
Tijuana ... 131 km
Mexicali ... 189 km
Ensenada ... 207 km
Bakersfield ... 232 km
Henderson ... 322 km
Las Vegas ... 327 km
Fresno ... 392 km
Phoenix ... 421 km
Mesa ... 441 km
Tucson ... 537 km
San Jose ... 545 km
Stockton ... 569 km
Oakland ... 603 km
San Francisco ... 609 km
Sacramento ... 636 km
Hermosillo ... 715 km
Albuquerque ... 869 km
El Paso ... 893 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 894 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 901 km
Chihuahua ... 1056 km
Colorado Springs ... 1151 km
Denver ... 1193 km
Aurora ... 1202 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries