Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Jacinto, United StatesSan JacintoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Jacinto United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in San Jacinto to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Jacinto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in San Jacinto
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise San Jacinto

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset San Jacinto

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hewitt Town
  • San DZasinto
  • San Jacinto
  • San Khasinto
  • San-Dzhasinto
  • san jasyntw
  • san jasyntw kalyfrnya
  • sheng ha xin tuo
  • syana jyakinto
  • Сан Џасинто
  • Сан Хасинто
  • Сан-Джасинто
  • سان جاسينتو
  • سان جاسینتو، کالیفرنیا
  • स्यान ज्याकिन्तो
  • 圣哈辛托

Country

San Jacinto is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

46,951 People

Elevation above sea level

477m

Major cities in the vicinity of San Jacinto (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 40 km
Irvine ... 71 km
Santa Ana ... 73 km
Anaheim ... 77 km
Long Beach ... 99 km
Los Angeles ... 107 km
San Diego ... 119 km
Chula Vista ... 127 km
Tijuana ... 141 km
Mexicali ... 176 km
Ensenada ... 213 km
Bakersfield ... 241 km
Henderson ... 295 km
Las Vegas ... 301 km
Phoenix ... 393 km
Fresno ... 397 km
Chandler ... 413 km
Mesa ... 413 km
Tucson ... 513 km
San Jose ... 556 km
Stockton ... 576 km
Oakland ... 614 km
San Francisco ... 620 km
Sacramento ... 641 km
Hermosillo ... 703 km
Albuquerque ... 837 km
El Paso ... 867 km
Juárez ... 870 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 892 km
Chihuahua ... 1038 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries