Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Highland, United StatesHighlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHighland United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Highland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Highland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Highland
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Highland

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Highland

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khajland
  • ha'ilyanda
  • hai lan
  • haillaendeu
  • hayland
  • haylnd kalyfrnya
  • Хайланд
  • Хајланд
  • هايلاند
  • هایلند، کالیفرنیا
  • हाइल्यान्ड
  • 海兰
  • 하일랜드

Country

Highland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

53,104 People

Elevation above sea level

399m

Major cities in the vicinity of Highland (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 25 km
Anaheim ... 66 km
Santa Ana ... 68 km
Los Angeles ... 84 km
Long Beach ... 88 km
San Diego ... 156 km
Tijuana ... 180 km
Bakersfield ... 200 km
Mexicali ... 217 km
Ensenada ... 254 km
Henderson ... 276 km
Las Vegas ... 280 km
Fresno ... 354 km
Phoenix ... 418 km
Mesa ... 438 km
San Jose ... 516 km
Stockton ... 533 km
Tucson ... 545 km
Oakland ... 573 km
San Francisco ... 579 km
Sacramento ... 598 km
Hermosillo ... 745 km
Albuquerque ... 852 km
El Paso ... 897 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 898 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 934 km
Chihuahua ... 1076 km
Colorado Springs ... 1119 km
Denver ... 1157 km
Aurora ... 1167 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries