Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Montclair, United StatesMontclairUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Montclair, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montclair

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Montclair: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Montclair

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Montclair

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montkler
  • meng te ke lai er
  • montaklera
  • monteukeulleeo
  • montokurea
  • mwnt klyr kalyfrnya
  • mwntklyr
  • Монтклер
  • مونت کلیر، کالیفرنیا
  • مونتكلير
  • मोन्टक्लेर
  • モントクレア
  • 蒙特克莱尔
  • 몬트클레어

Country

Montclair is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

36,664 People

Elevation above sea level

325m

Cities around Montclair (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 28 km
Anaheim ... 33 km
Santa Ana ... 40 km
Los Angeles ... 45 km
Long Beach ... 53 km
San Diego ... 156 km
Bakersfield ... 178 km
Tijuana ... 182 km
Mexicali ... 240 km
Ensenada ... 259 km
Henderson ... 306 km
Las Vegas ... 309 km
Fresno ... 338 km
Phoenix ... 455 km
Mesa ... 475 km
San Jose ... 492 km
Stockton ... 515 km
Oakland ... 550 km
San Francisco ... 556 km
Tucson ... 579 km
Sacramento ... 582 km
Hermosillo ... 767 km
Albuquerque ... 891 km
El Paso ... 932 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 933 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 954 km
Chihuahua ... 1105 km
Colorado Springs ... 1155 km
Denver ... 1193 km
Aurora ... 1202 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries