Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Claremont, United StatesClaremontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Claremont, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Claremont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Claremont: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise Claremont

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Claremont

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klermont
  • Kleurmont
  • ke lai meng te
  • keulleeomonteu
  • klarymwnt
  • kleramonta
  • klrmwnt kalyfrnya
  • kureamonto
  • Клермонт
  • Клеърмонт
  • كلاريمونت
  • کلرمونت، کالیفرنیا
  • क्लेरमोन्ट
  • クレアモント
  • 克莱蒙特
  • 클레어몬트

Country

Claremont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

34,926 People

Elevation above sea level

356m

Cities around Claremont (Los Angeles County, California)

Riverside ... 31 km
Anaheim ... 33 km
Santa Ana ... 41 km
Los Angeles ... 43 km
Long Beach ... 53 km
San Diego ... 159 km
Bakersfield ... 175 km
Tijuana ... 185 km
Mexicali ... 243 km
Ensenada ... 262 km
Henderson ... 307 km
Las Vegas ... 309 km
Fresno ... 335 km
Phoenix ... 458 km
Mesa ... 478 km
San Jose ... 489 km
Stockton ... 512 km
Oakland ... 547 km
San Francisco ... 553 km
Sacramento ... 579 km
Tucson ... 582 km
Hermosillo ... 770 km
Albuquerque ... 893 km
El Paso ... 935 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 936 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 958 km
Chihuahua ... 1108 km
Colorado Springs ... 1156 km
Denver ... 1193 km
Aurora ... 1203 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries