Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Monrovia, United StatesMonroviaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMonrovia United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Monrovia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Monrovia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Monrovia
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Monrovia

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Monrovia

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monrovija
  • meng luo wei ya
  • monrobhiya
  • mwnrwfya
  • mwnrwya kalyfrnya
  • Монровия
  • Монровија
  • Монровія
  • مونروفيا
  • مونرویا، کالیفرنیا
  • मोन्रोभिया
  • 蒙罗维亚

Country

Monrovia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

36,590 People

Elevation above sea level

174m

Major cities in the vicinity of Monrovia (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 23 km
Anaheim ... 36 km
Long Beach ... 45 km
Santa Ana ... 46 km
Riverside ... 53 km
Bakersfield ... 158 km
San Diego ... 172 km
Tijuana ... 198 km
Mexicali ... 264 km
Ensenada ... 275 km
Henderson ... 319 km
Fresno ... 320 km
Las Vegas ... 320 km
San Jose ... 470 km
Phoenix ... 481 km
Stockton ... 495 km
Mesa ... 500 km
Oakland ... 528 km
San Francisco ... 534 km
Sacramento ... 563 km
Tucson ... 605 km
Hermosillo ... 790 km
Albuquerque ... 914 km
El Paso ... 958 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 959 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 976 km
Chihuahua ... 1130 km
Colorado Springs ... 1174 km
Denver ... 1210 km
Aurora ... 1220 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries