Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Altadena, United StatesAltadenaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Altadena, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Altadena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Altadena: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Altadena

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Altadena

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tadena
  • Altadina
  • altadena
  • altadna kalyfrnya
  • Алтадина
  • Альтадена
  • التادنا، کالیفرنیا
  • अल्टाडेना

Country

Altadena is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

42,777 People

Elevation above sea level

414m

Cities around Altadena (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 18 km
Anaheim ... 43 km
Long Beach ... 47 km
Santa Ana ... 54 km
Riverside ... 65 km
Bakersfield ... 149 km
San Diego ... 180 km
Tijuana ... 207 km
Mexicali ... 275 km
Ensenada ... 284 km
Fresno ... 311 km
Henderson ... 324 km
Las Vegas ... 325 km
San Jose ... 460 km
Stockton ... 486 km
Phoenix ... 492 km
Mesa ... 512 km
Oakland ... 518 km
San Francisco ... 523 km
Sacramento ... 553 km
Tucson ... 616 km
Hermosillo ... 801 km
Albuquerque ... 924 km
El Paso ... 970 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 971 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 987 km
Chihuahua ... 1141 km
Colorado Springs ... 1181 km
Denver ... 1217 km
Aurora ... 1227 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries