Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dallas, United StatesDallasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDallas United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Dallas to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dallas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Dallas
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Dallas

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Dallas

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DFW
  • Dalas
  • Dalasa
  • Dalasas
  • Dallas
  • Dallas shaary
  • Dallasium
  • Ntalas
  • da la si
  • daelleoseu
  • dailasa
  • dalas
  • dalasa
  • dalasi
  • dallas
  • dallasa
  • dallaseu
  • darasu
  • delasa
  • talas
  • Ντάλας
  • Далас
  • Даллас
  • Даллас шаары
  • Դալաս
  • דאלאס
  • دالاس
  • داللاس
  • داڵاس
  • ڈیلاس
  • डॅलस
  • डैलस
  • ডালাস
  • ਡਾਲਸ
  • ડલ્લાસ
  • டாலஸ்
  • డల్లాస్
  • ഡാളസ്
  • แดลลัส
  • ဒါးလတ်စ်မြို့
  • დალასი
  • ዳላስ
  • ダラス
  • 達拉斯
  • 달라스
  • 댈러스

Country

Dallas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

1,300,092 People

Elevation above sea level

128m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dallas (Dallas County, Texas)

Arlington ... 25 km
Plano ... 28 km
Fort Worth ... 42 km
Austin ... 287 km
Oklahoma City ... 301 km
Houston ... 352 km
Tulsa ... 377 km
San Antonio ... 394 km
Wichita ... 542 km
Corpus Christi ... 551 km
Memphis ... 601 km
Laredo ... 620 km
New Orleans ... 622 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 623 km
Kansas City ... 718 km
Reynosa ... 747 km
Juárez ... 782 km
El Paso ... 783 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 817 km
Albuquerque ... 828 km
Guadalupe ... 829 km
Monterrey ... 831 km
St. Louis ... 833 km
Santa Catarina ... 835 km
Chihuahua ... 872 km
Saltillo ... 877 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries