Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Euless, United StatesEulessUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEuless United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Euless to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Euless

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Euless
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Euless

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Euless

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jules
  • ywls
  • ywls tgzas
  • Јулес
  • يولس
  • یولس، تگزاس
  • یولیس، ٹیکساس

Country

Euless is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

51,277 People

Elevation above sea level

179m

Major cities in the vicinity of Euless (Tarrant County, Texas)

Arlington ... 12 km
Fort Worth ... 23 km
Dallas ... 23 km
Plano ... 37 km
Austin ... 288 km
Oklahoma City ... 292 km
Houston ... 366 km
Tulsa ... 376 km
San Antonio ... 393 km
Wichita ... 535 km
Corpus Christi ... 555 km
Memphis ... 618 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 622 km
New Orleans ... 645 km
Kansas City ... 718 km
Reynosa ... 750 km
El Paso ... 762 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 762 km
Albuquerque ... 805 km
Apodaca ... 817 km
General Escobedo ... 817 km
Guadalupe ... 828 km
Monterrey ... 830 km
Santa Catarina ... 834 km
St. Louis ... 843 km
Chihuahua ... 857 km
Saltillo ... 874 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries