Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arlington, United StatesArlingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inArlington United States

What day is it in Arlington right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Arlington to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Arlington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arlington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Arlington
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Arlington

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Arlington

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arlin'nkton
  • Arlingtn
  • Arlingtan
  • Arlington
  • Arlingtona
  • Arlingtonas
  • Arlinqton
  • a ling dun
  • allingteon
  • arinton
  • arlingtana
  • arlintana
  • arlynghtwn
  • arlyngtwn tgzas
  • arlyngtwn tygzas
  • xar ling tan
  • Ārlingtona
  • Άρλινγκτον
  • Арлингтон
  • Арлингтън
  • Арлінгтан
  • Арлінгтон
  • Արլինգտոն
  • ארלינגטון
  • آرلنگٹن
  • آرلنگٹن، ٹیکساس
  • آرلینگتون، تئگزاس
  • آرلینگتون، تگزاس
  • أرلينغتون
  • आर्लिंग्टन
  • আর্লিংটন
  • ആർലിങ്ടൺ
  • อาร์ลิงตัน
  • არლინგტონი
  • アーリントン
  • 阿灵顿
  • 알링턴

Country

Arlington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

388,125 People

Elevation above sea level

184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Arlington (Tarrant County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 18 km
Dallas ... 25 km
Plano ... 46 km
Austin ... 277 km
Oklahoma City ... 303 km
Houston ... 356 km
San Antonio ... 381 km
Tulsa ... 387 km
Corpus Christi ... 544 km
Wichita ... 546 km
Laredo ... 607 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 610 km
Memphis ... 625 km
New Orleans ... 641 km
Kansas City ... 729 km
Reynosa ... 739 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 757 km
El Paso ... 758 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 804 km
Albuquerque ... 806 km
Guadalupe ... 817 km
Monterrey ... 819 km
Santa Catarina ... 822 km
Chihuahua ... 849 km
St. Louis ... 852 km
Saltillo ... 863 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries