Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hurst, United StatesHurstUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHurst United States

What day is it in Hurst right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hurst to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hurst to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hurst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hurst
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Hurst

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Hurst

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kherst
  • hrst tgzas
  • hwrst
  • Херст
  • هرست، تگزاس
  • هورست

Country

Hurst is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

39,016 People

Elevation above sea level

169m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hurst (Tarrant County, Texas)

Arlington ... 11 km
Fort Worth ... 17 km
Dallas ... 30 km
Plano ... 44 km
Austin ... 285 km
Oklahoma City ... 293 km
Houston ... 367 km
Tulsa ... 379 km
San Antonio ... 389 km
Wichita ... 536 km
Corpus Christi ... 553 km
Laredo ... 615 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 618 km
Memphis ... 625 km
New Orleans ... 650 km
Kansas City ... 721 km
Reynosa ... 748 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 754 km
El Paso ... 755 km
Albuquerque ... 799 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 812 km
Guadalupe ... 824 km
Monterrey ... 826 km
Santa Catarina ... 830 km
St. Louis ... 848 km
Chihuahua ... 850 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries