Tulsa, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tulsa, United States Tulsa County, Oklahoma

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tulsa, United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-5

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tulsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Tulsa: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Tulsa

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Tulsa

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T"lsa
  • TUL
  • Talsa
  • Tulsa
  • tarusa
  • tu er sa
  • Талса
  • Тълса
  • タルサ
  • 圖爾薩

Country

Tulsa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

391,906 People

Elevation above sea level

220m

Cities around Tulsa (Tulsa County, Oklahoma)

Oklahoma City ... 144 km
Wichita ... 201 km
Kansas City ... 344 km
Plano ... 350 km
Dallas ... 377 km
Arlington ... 387 km
Fort Worth ... 392 km
Memphis ... 489 km
Lincoln ... 514 km
St. Louis ... 538 km
Omaha ... 562 km
Austin ... 663 km
Houston ... 705 km
Nashville ... 737 km
Colorado Springs ... 766 km
San Antonio ... 767 km
Aurora ... 810 km
Denver ... 821 km
New Orleans ... 831 km
Albuquerque ... 861 km
Indianapolis ... 882 km
Chicago ... 916 km
Corpus Christi ... 926 km
Atlanta ... 966 km
El Paso ... 969 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 970 km
Cincinnati ... 981 km
Saint Paul ... 995 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries