Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bixby, United StatesBixbyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBixby United States

What day is it in Bixby right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bixby to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bixby to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bixby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bixby
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Bixby

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Bixby

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Biksbi
  • byksby
  • byksby aklahma
  • Биксби
  • بيكسبي
  • بیکسبی، اوکلاہوما
  • بیکسبی، اکلاهما

Country

Bixby is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,657 People

Elevation above sea level

183m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bixby (Tulsa County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 25 km
Oklahoma City ... 141 km
Wichita ... 225 km
Plano ... 328 km
Dallas ... 356 km
Kansas City ... 363 km
Arlington ... 367 km
Fort Worth ... 373 km
Memphis ... 475 km
Lincoln ... 539 km
St. Louis ... 543 km
Omaha ... 585 km
Austin ... 642 km
Houston ... 681 km
Nashville ... 729 km
San Antonio ... 747 km
Colorado Springs ... 783 km
New Orleans ... 807 km
Aurora ... 829 km
Denver ... 840 km
Albuquerque ... 867 km
Indianapolis ... 885 km
Corpus Christi ... 904 km
Chicago ... 926 km
Atlanta ... 951 km
El Paso ... 966 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 966 km
Laredo ... 973 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries