Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Broken Arrow, United StatesBroken ArrowUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBroken Arrow United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Broken Arrow to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Broken Arrow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Broken Arrow
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Broken Arrow

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Broken Arrow

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Broken Arou
  • Broken Arrow
  • Broken-Ehrrou
  • Broken-Errov
  • Broukehn Arrou
  • beulokeun-aelo
  • brwkn arw
  • brwkn arww aklahma
  • burokun'aro
  • Брокен Ароу
  • Брокен-Ерров
  • Брокен-Эрроу
  • Броукэн Арроу
  • ברוקן ארו
  • بروكن أرو
  • بروکن اروو، اکلاهما
  • بروکن ایرو، اوکلاہوما
  • ブロークンアロー
  • 브로큰애로

Country

Broken Arrow is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

98,850 People

Elevation above sea level

230m

Major cities in the vicinity of Broken Arrow (Tulsa County, Oklahoma)

Tulsa ... 20 km
Oklahoma City ... 153 km
Wichita ... 219 km
Plano ... 342 km
Kansas City ... 349 km
Dallas ... 369 km
Arlington ... 380 km
Fort Worth ... 386 km
Memphis ... 470 km
Lincoln ... 527 km
St. Louis ... 530 km
Omaha ... 573 km
Austin ... 656 km
Houston ... 693 km
Nashville ... 721 km
San Antonio ... 761 km
Colorado Springs ... 785 km
New Orleans ... 812 km
Aurora ... 829 km
Denver ... 840 km
Indianapolis ... 873 km
Albuquerque ... 876 km
Chicago ... 912 km
Corpus Christi ... 917 km
Atlanta ... 947 km
Cincinnati ... 970 km
El Paso ... 978 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 979 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries