Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Springdale, United StatesSpringdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpringdale United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Springdale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Springdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Springdale
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Springdale

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Springdale

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SPZ
  • Springdejl
  • Springdejl'
  • aspryngdyl arkanzas
  • sbrynghdl
  • seupeulingdeil
  • springadela
  • supuringuderu
  • Спрингдейл
  • Спрингдејл
  • Спрінгдейль
  • اسپرینگدیل، آرکانزاس
  • سبرينغدل
  • سپرنگڈیل، آرکنساس
  • स्प्रिङ्गडेल
  • スプリングデール
  • 스프링데일

Country

Springdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

69,797 People

Elevation above sea level

403m

Major cities in the vicinity of Springdale (Washington County, Arkansas)

Tulsa ... 150 km
Oklahoma City ... 283 km
Wichita ... 306 km
Kansas City ... 323 km
Memphis ... 346 km
Plano ... 405 km
St. Louis ... 414 km
Dallas ... 432 km
Arlington ... 449 km
Fort Worth ... 459 km
Lincoln ... 547 km
Omaha ... 577 km
Nashville ... 588 km
Austin ... 713 km
Houston ... 714 km
Indianapolis ... 750 km
New Orleans ... 759 km
Chicago ... 811 km
San Antonio ... 822 km
Atlanta ... 825 km
Cincinnati ... 841 km
Fort Wayne ... 903 km
Milwaukee ... 904 km
Colorado Springs ... 904 km
Aurora ... 941 km
Meads ... 946 km
Ironville ... 949 km
Denver ... 953 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries