Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Willard, United StatesWillardUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWillard United States

What day is it in Willard right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Willard to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Willard to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Willard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Willard
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Willard

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Willard

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Robertson
  • Willard

Country

Willard is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,454 People

Elevation above sea level

377m

Major cities in the vicinity of Willard (Greene County, Missouri)

Kansas City ... 218 km
Tulsa ... 242 km
St. Louis ... 297 km
Wichita ... 316 km
Memphis ... 360 km
Oklahoma City ... 385 km
Lincoln ... 464 km
Omaha ... 479 km
Plano ... 540 km
Nashville ... 547 km
Dallas ... 567 km
Arlington ... 583 km
Fort Worth ... 593 km
Indianapolis ... 642 km
Chicago ... 681 km
Cincinnati ... 741 km
Milwaukee ... 771 km
Fort Wayne ... 787 km
Atlanta ... 823 km
Saint Paul ... 841 km
Houston ... 844 km
Minneapolis ... 845 km
Austin ... 848 km
New Orleans ... 852 km
Meads ... 867 km
Ironville ... 869 km
Columbus ... 885 km
Toledo ... 925 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries