Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rolla, United StatesRollaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRolla United States

What day is it in Rolla right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rolla to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rolla to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rolla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rolla
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Rolla

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Rolla

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RLA
  • Rola
  • Rolla
  • Weber
  • luo la
  • rwla
  • rwla myzwry
  • Рола
  • Ролла
  • رولا
  • رولا، میزوری
  • 罗拉

Country

Rolla is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

20,019 People

Elevation above sea level

342m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rolla (Phelps County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 147 km
Kansas City ... 258 km
Memphis ... 338 km
Tulsa ... 392 km
Nashville ... 445 km
Wichita ... 447 km
Indianapolis ... 492 km
Omaha ... 494 km
Lincoln ... 502 km
Oklahoma City ... 535 km
Chicago ... 541 km
Cincinnati ... 595 km
Fort Wayne ... 637 km
Milwaukee ... 640 km
Plano ... 671 km
Dallas ... 697 km
Arlington ... 716 km
Fort Worth ... 727 km
Meads ... 727 km
Ironville ... 729 km
Columbus ... 736 km
Atlanta ... 751 km
Toledo ... 774 km
Saint Paul ... 777 km
Minneapolis ... 783 km
Windsor ... 849 km
Detroit ... 849 km
New Orleans ... 891 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries