Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bonne Terre, United StatesBonne TerreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBonne Terre United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Bonne Terre to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bonne Terre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bonne Terre
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Bonne Terre

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Bonne Terre

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bon Ter
  • Bonn Tehrr
  • bwn tyr
  • Бон Тер
  • Бонн Тэрр
  • بون تير
  • بونے تیتے، مسوری

Country

Bonne Terre is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,864 People

Elevation above sea level

251m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bonne Terre (Saint Francois County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 83 km
Memphis ... 308 km
Kansas City ... 347 km
Nashville ... 359 km
Indianapolis ... 407 km
Tulsa ... 477 km
Chicago ... 491 km
Cincinnati ... 507 km
Wichita ... 544 km
Fort Wayne ... 560 km
Omaha ... 566 km
Lincoln ... 583 km
Milwaukee ... 602 km
Oklahoma City ... 619 km
Meads ... 631 km
Ironville ... 632 km
Columbus ... 645 km
Atlanta ... 674 km
Toledo ... 695 km
Plano ... 730 km
Dallas ... 755 km
Windsor ... 772 km
Detroit ... 773 km
Arlington ... 775 km
Fort Worth ... 788 km
Saint Paul ... 799 km
Minneapolis ... 806 km
Cleveland ... 811 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries