Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waterloo, United StatesWaterlooUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaterloo United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Waterloo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waterloo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Waterloo
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Waterloo

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Waterloo

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vaterlo
  • Voterlu
  • watrlw
  • watrlw aylynwy
  • Ватерло
  • Вотерлу
  • واترلو
  • واترلو، ایلینوی
  • واٹرلو، الینوائے

Country

Waterloo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,236 People

Elevation above sea level

216m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waterloo (Monroe County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 33 km
Memphis ... 351 km
Indianapolis ... 357 km
Nashville ... 360 km
Kansas City ... 365 km
Chicago ... 436 km
Cincinnati ... 460 km
Fort Wayne ... 506 km
Tulsa ... 526 km
Milwaukee ... 548 km
Omaha ... 564 km
Wichita ... 580 km
Lincoln ... 588 km
Meads ... 596 km
Ironville ... 597 km
Columbus ... 600 km
Toledo ... 643 km
Oklahoma City ... 669 km
Atlanta ... 684 km
Windsor ... 719 km
Detroit ... 719 km
Cleveland ... 761 km
Saint Paul ... 765 km
Minneapolis ... 773 km
Plano ... 786 km
Dallas ... 811 km
Charlotte ... 820 km
Arlington ... 831 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries