Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valley Park, United StatesValley ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inValley Park United States

What day is it in Valley Park right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Valley Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Valley Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valley Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Valley Park
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Valley Park

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Valley Park

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meramec
  • Nasby
  • Vali Park
  • Vallehj Park
  • Valley Park
  • Valleypark
  • faly bark
  • wly park myzwry
  • wyly park mswry
  • Вали Парк
  • Валлэй Парк
  • فالي بارك
  • ولی پارک، میزوری
  • ویلی پارک، مسوری

Country

Valley Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,974 People

Elevation above sea level

130m

Major cities in the vicinity of Valley Park (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 26 km
Kansas City ... 333 km
Indianapolis ... 372 km
Memphis ... 376 km
Nashville ... 396 km
Chicago ... 429 km
Cincinnati ... 483 km
Tulsa ... 513 km
Fort Wayne ... 515 km
Omaha ... 528 km
Milwaukee ... 536 km
Lincoln ... 553 km
Wichita ... 556 km
Columbus ... 620 km
Meads ... 623 km
Ironville ... 625 km
Toledo ... 653 km
Oklahoma City ... 657 km
Atlanta ... 720 km
Windsor ... 727 km
Detroit ... 727 km
Saint Paul ... 734 km
Minneapolis ... 742 km
Cleveland ... 775 km
Plano ... 786 km
Dallas ... 811 km
Arlington ... 831 km
Fort Worth ... 842 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries