Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maryland Heights, United StatesMaryland HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMaryland Heights United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Maryland Heights to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maryland Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Maryland Heights
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Maryland Heights

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Maryland Heights

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mehrilehnd Khehjts
  • Meriland Khajts
  • mrylnd hayts myzwry
  • Мериланд Хајтс
  • Мэрилэнд Хэйтс
  • مریلند هایتس، میزوری
  • میری لینڈ ہائٹس، مسوری

Country

Maryland Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

27,472 People

Elevation above sea level

161m

Major cities in the vicinity of Maryland Heights (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 21 km
Kansas City ... 335 km
Indianapolis ... 361 km
Memphis ... 394 km
Nashville ... 405 km
Chicago ... 411 km
Cincinnati ... 481 km
Fort Wayne ... 501 km
Milwaukee ... 517 km
Omaha ... 523 km
Tulsa ... 527 km
Lincoln ... 550 km
Wichita ... 564 km
Columbus ... 611 km
Meads ... 619 km
Ironville ... 620 km
Toledo ... 639 km
Oklahoma City ... 670 km
Detroit ... 713 km
Windsor ... 713 km
Saint Paul ... 718 km
Minneapolis ... 726 km
Atlanta ... 730 km
Cleveland ... 764 km
Plano ... 803 km
Dallas ... 829 km
Arlington ... 848 km
Pittsburgh ... 857 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries