Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ferguson, United StatesFergusonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFerguson United States

What day is it in Ferguson right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ferguson to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ferguson to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ferguson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ferguson
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Ferguson

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Ferguson

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fergjuson
  • Ferguson
  • fagason
  • fei ge xun shi
  • frgwsn myzwry
  • fu ge sen
  • fyrghswn
  • peogeoseun
  • perkucan
  • Фергусон
  • Фергюсон
  • فرگوسن، میزوری
  • فيرغسون
  • பெர்குசன்
  • ファーガソン
  • 弗格森
  • 費格遜市
  • 퍼거슨

Country

Ferguson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

21,059 People

Elevation above sea level

153m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ferguson (Saint Louis County, Missouri)

St. Louis ... 16 km
Kansas City ... 345 km
Indianapolis ... 351 km
Memphis ... 396 km
Nashville ... 400 km
Chicago ... 403 km
Cincinnati ... 466 km
Fort Wayne ... 491 km
Milwaukee ... 510 km
Omaha ... 529 km
Tulsa ... 537 km
Lincoln ... 557 km
Wichita ... 575 km
Columbus ... 600 km
Meads ... 609 km
Ironville ... 610 km
Toledo ... 629 km
Oklahoma City ... 681 km
Detroit ... 703 km
Windsor ... 703 km
Saint Paul ... 718 km
Atlanta ... 726 km
Minneapolis ... 726 km
Cleveland ... 753 km
Plano ... 812 km
Dallas ... 837 km
Pittsburgh ... 846 km
Charlotte ... 851 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries