Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference East Saint Louis, United StatesEast Saint LouisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEast Saint Louis United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in East Saint Louis to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Saint Louis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in East Saint Louis
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise East Saint Louis

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset East Saint Louis

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • East St. Louis

Country

East Saint Louis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

27,006 People

Elevation above sea level

127m

Major cities in the vicinity of East Saint Louis (Saint Clair County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 4 km
Indianapolis ... 344 km
Kansas City ... 359 km
Nashville ... 382 km
Memphis ... 383 km
Chicago ... 408 km
Cincinnati ... 460 km
Fort Wayne ... 488 km
Milwaukee ... 518 km
Tulsa ... 541 km
Omaha ... 547 km
Lincoln ... 574 km
Wichita ... 585 km
Columbus ... 591 km
Meads ... 596 km
Ironville ... 597 km
Toledo ... 625 km
Oklahoma City ... 684 km
Windsor ... 700 km
Detroit ... 700 km
Atlanta ... 708 km
Saint Paul ... 734 km
Minneapolis ... 743 km
Cleveland ... 747 km
Plano ... 810 km
Charlotte ... 834 km
Dallas ... 835 km
Pittsburgh ... 837 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries