Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belleville, United StatesBellevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBelleville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Belleville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Belleville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Belleville
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Belleville

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Belleville

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bellvill
  • Belvil
  • belbil
  • belebhila
  • berubiru
  • blfyl
  • blwyl aylynwy
  • Белвил
  • Беллвилл
  • Беллвілл
  • بلفيل
  • بلویل، ایلینوی
  • بیلویل، الینوائے
  • बेलेभिल
  • ベルビル
  • 벨빌

Country

Belleville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

44,478 People

Elevation above sea level

157m

Major cities in the vicinity of Belleville (Saint Clair County, Illinois)

St. Louis ... 21 km
Indianapolis ... 336 km
Nashville ... 365 km
Memphis ... 371 km
Kansas City ... 374 km
Chicago ... 412 km
Cincinnati ... 448 km
Fort Wayne ... 484 km
Milwaukee ... 525 km
Tulsa ... 547 km
Omaha ... 564 km
Columbus ... 581 km
Meads ... 583 km
Ironville ... 584 km
Lincoln ... 591 km
Wichita ... 596 km
Toledo ... 620 km
Atlanta ... 690 km
Oklahoma City ... 690 km
Windsor ... 696 km
Detroit ... 696 km
Cleveland ... 740 km
Saint Paul ... 750 km
Minneapolis ... 758 km
Plano ... 810 km
Charlotte ... 817 km
Pittsburgh ... 827 km
Dallas ... 835 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries